SK Classic

Welcome to Star Kingdoms Classic

Star Kingdoms Classic is a free space strategy game where you make friends and enemies in a battle for universal domination.
SKT:

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 12
SKT:
Round Start: 24 Apr 2024, 09:00
Round Ends: 08 Jun 2024, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 12
SKT:
Round Start: 24 Apr 2024, 09:00
Round Ends: 08 Jun 2024, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now

What is Star Kingdoms?

  • A free spaced themed web RPG.
  • An old school text based game that you play from a web browser.
  • A clone of StarKingdoms which was long ago a great game with thousands of players around the world.
  • Here you compete for universal domination against others players in a real time environment.
  • The game is split into rounds
  • Choose between a variety of planet types and races and dominate the universe
Want to know more ? Read here

Gameplay Tweaks

  • The game ticks every 60 minutes.
  • Any killshot on a kingdom gives you their money, power, and probes.
  • Automated food kingdoms.
  • A built in attack calculator.
  • Completely free with no advertisements or gimmicks.

Eager to start playing?

Round Changes

General

  • Our phone app is available for Android.
  • View the help file for planet and race changes
  • Lots of changes.
    • Server 2 is now the 60 minute server and classic version.
    • New research options in modules.
    • Any kingdom may join.
    • Switching races disabled.
    • Kingdom States disabled.
    • Send Aid is back!

Please read the help file for additional info.

Current Leaders

KingdomNWLand
Stefan Urquelle321,390,827193,216
U Break It U Buy It133,606,991160,320
Hawk Tuah7,524,3976,060
Superfreak4,470,0144,170
UnlimitedPowah2,883,9152,876
Monopolus2,859,2893,345
One Panda2,302,5762,039
Shogun2,057,0092,363
o998,0551,772
BarricudaBandit937,9772,805

Past winners

Networth

Land