SK Classic

Welcome to Star Kingdoms Classic

Star Kingdoms Classic is a free space strategy game where you make friends and enemies in a battle for universal domination.
SKT:

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 15
SKT:
Round Start: 24 Apr 2024, 09:00
Round Ends: 08 Jun 2024, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 15
SKT:
Round Start: 24 Apr 2024, 09:00
Round Ends: 08 Jun 2024, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now

What is Star Kingdoms?

  • A free spaced themed web RPG.
  • An old school text based game that you play from a web browser.
  • A clone of StarKingdoms which was long ago a great game with thousands of players around the world.
  • Here you compete for universal domination against others players in a real time environment.
  • The game is split into rounds
  • Choose between a variety of planet types and races and dominate the universe
Want to know more ? Read here

Gameplay Tweaks

  • The game ticks every 60 minutes.
  • Any killshot on a kingdom gives you their money, power, and probes.
  • Automated food kingdoms.
  • A built in attack calculator.
  • Completely free with no advertisements or gimmicks.

Eager to start playing?

Round Changes

General

  • Our phone app is available for Android.
  • View the help file for planet and race changes
  • Lots of changes.
    • Server 2 is now the 60 minute server and classic version.
    • New research options in modules.
    • Any kingdom may join.
    • Switching races disabled.
    • Kingdom States disabled.
    • Send Aid is back!

Please read the help file for additional info.

Current Leaders

KingdomNWLand
Pussie UA s7,761,34448,741
Hi Haters7,126,76535,088
Smoke Show5,647,03224,762
Stefan Urquelle5,476,51025,461
Superfreak5,149,72029,847
Shogun2,864,86514,138
Bassie amd Adriaan2,375,38211,929
Valles Marineris1,960,5296,984
T Zank1,884,8897,123
UnlimitedPowah1,823,5738,682

Past winners

Networth

Land